Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies v ISOBAR on Tue 21 May 2013 at 1830
Broomhall Cricket Club Won 8 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ISOBAR Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w  
for 10 wickets
12
98 (20.0 overs)
     
TILLSLEY Bowled  20
BARRASS run out  J HYND 8
WEIR ct  T CHARNLEY 14
SHEPHERD ct  J HYND 9
HARDING ct  L JAMES 0
FRASER ct  T CHARNLEY 2
WOODHALL Bowled  13
GRONLIN run out  L JAMES 1
J BARRASS Bowled  0
JUDE ct  A GUDGIN 6
WILSON Bowled  13

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Gudgin4.001025.002.50
Mike Warren2.001200.006.00
Lewis James2.00431.332.00
Chris Hoefling2.00422.002.00
Michael Goodchild2.001200.006.00
Ian Barron2.00717.003.50
Tom Barron2.001600.008.00
Garry Seath2.001535.007.50
Jack Hynd2.0015115.007.50

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w  
for 2 wickets
12
128

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Hynd Lbw  0 1 1
Tom Charnley Retired Out  29 2
Tom Barron Caught  1
Chris Hoefling Retired Out  51
Ian Barron Not Out  32
Robin Orr Not Out  0
Lewis James   1 1
Alistair Gudgin   1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

ISOBAR Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.