Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club 2nd XI v Glenrothes 3 on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 1300
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
19
115

(36.0 overs)
    
Ian Bold Not Out  41
Ian Barron run out A ALI 5
Stuart Glasgow Bowled  21
Calum Breen ct C YARWOOD 8
Robin Orr ct N SALT 8
Lisa O'Neill ct G HOBBS 4
Rob Overton Bowled  7
Phil Ward Bowled  2
Callum Hall Bowled  0
Callum John Hawthorne Bowled  0
John Hutton Bowled  0

Glenrothes 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A ALI5.00900.001.80
B MORRIS8.021500.001.88
L THOMAS3.0017117.005.67
C GOULD8.0028128.003.50
F RAHMAN7.011953.802.71
B WARDLE6.0122211.003.67

Glenrothes 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 12b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
22
119 (32.4 overs)
     
N SALT Not Out  41
A MUIR Lbw  51
F RAHMAN Not Out  6
B WARDLE  
CGOULD  
A ALI  
L THOMAS  
G HOBBS  
C YARWOOD  
G GAWTHORP  
B MORRIS  

Broomhall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Calum Breen8.031100.001.38
Lisa O'Neill7.031300.001.86
Stuart Glasgow6.012500.004.17
John Hutton5.011500.003.00
Phil Ward1.00900.009.00
Callum Hall2.001500.007.50
Ian Barron3.4019119.005.18