Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club 2nd XI v SMRH 4 on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 1300
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 4b  
for 8 wickets
24
64

(22.0 overs)
    
Peter Westgarth Bowled  11
Ian Bold Caught  13
Robin Orr Bowled  11
Ian Barron Caught  0
Andrew Dawson Bowled  4
Phil Ward Bowled  0 1
Paul Gudgin Bowled  0
Callum Hall Bowled  1
Callum John Hawthorne Not Out  0
Lisa O'Neill  
Jack Andrews  

SMRH 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

SMRH 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 6 wickets
4
65 (24.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomhall Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Gudgin8.0020120.002.50
Lisa O'Neill7.011352.601.86
Andrew Dawson1.00900.009.00
Phil Ward4.02600.001.50
Callum Hall1.00300.003.00
Ian Bold1.00500.005.00
Callum John Hawthorne1.20700.005.25