Scorecard

St Michaels (Dumfries) v Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 1300
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 6b  
for 10 wickets
17
88

(36.5 overs)
    
Rob Overton Bowled  0
Neil Miller Bowled  15 1
Ieuan Ward Bowled  0 1
Mike Warren Not Out  35 2
Robin Orr Bowled  0
Ian Barron Bowled  5
Alistair Gudgin Bowled  6
Phil Ward Bowled  4
Andrew Dawson Bowled  3
Michael Goodchild Lbw  0
Ian Mclure Bowled  2

St Michaels (Dumfries) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Michaels (Dumfries) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
6
148 (20.0 overs)
     
GEDDES ct M NILLAR 7
HOLMES Retired Not Out  56
N BUTT ct M WARREN 26
A HULATT ct I WARD 30
H SHARMA ct M WARREN 2
L WHITE Bowled  0
D VEITCH Not Out  13
R LAMB Not Out  5
   
   
   

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Gudgin3.0012112.004.00
Ieuan Ward2.001700.008.50
Neil Miller3.002800.009.33
Phil Ward3.011234.004.00
Mike Warren2.002100.0010.50
Andrew Dawson2.0017117.008.50
Rob Overton1.00500.005.00
Ian Barron1.00700.007.00