Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club Mid Week XI v Kingseat McKnight Riders on Thu 10 Aug 2017 at 18:15
Broomhall Cricket Club Won By 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Cricket Club Mid Week XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
164

(20.0 overs)
    
Neil Miller Bowled  28 14 200
Ross Burns Not Out  57 34 167.65
Andrew Dawson Bowled  7 6 116.67
Thomas Lucas Bowled  8 8 100
Ian Barron Run out  6 12 50.0
Phil Ward Bowled  2 6 33.33
Callum Hall Bowled  3 6 50.0
Joseph Chalmers Not Out  48 23 208.70

Kingseat McKnight Riders Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Hall2.002200.0011.00
J Syme4.002337.675.75
JP Ward4.0038219.009.50
S Breasley2.002000.0010.00
C Melville4.002300.005.75
M Tinsley4.003300.008.25

Kingseat McKnight Riders Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
136 (20.0 overs)
     
JP Ward Bowled  35 35 100
S Breasley Bowled  18 16 112.50
B Harper Bowled  38 36 105.56
C Melville Not Out  31 20 155.00
M Tinsley Not Out  9 4 225.00
T Hall  
S McMillan  
J Syme  

Broomhall Cricket Club Mid Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Miller4.0011111.002.75
Ross Burns4.0037137.009.25
Thomas Lucas3.0016116.005.33
Phil Ward4.003000.007.50
Callum Hall3.001800.006.00
Joseph Chalmers2.001900.009.50