Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI v Peebles County on Sat 12 May 2018 at 13:00
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost By 65 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peebles County Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
23
316 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hoefling8.0142142.005.25
Liam Doherty8.0035135.004.38
Alistair Gudgin8.0047147.005.88
Thomas Lucas5.005600.0011.20
Scott Lucas5.005600.0011.20
Garry Seath1.002100.0021.00
Stuart Glasgow5.0052226.0010.40

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 31w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
40
251

(37.1 overs)
    
Chris Hoefling Caught  31
Danny Glasgow Bowled  24
Scott Lucas Caught  75
Stuart Glasgow Caught  0
Liam Doherty Caught  14
Garry Seath Run out  6
Ian Barron Not Out  23
Thomas Lucas Caught  25 1
Alistair Gudgin Caught  5
Robin Orr Caught  8
A N Other  

Peebles County Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.