Scorecard

Dunbar v Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost By 27 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunbar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
12
200 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hoefling8.0033133.004.13
Liam Doherty8.0235135.004.38
Scott Lucas8.013700.004.62
Neil Miller8.003700.004.62
Phil Ward4.0020120.005.00
Ian Barron4.003100.007.75

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 3b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
15
173

(40.0 overs)
    
Chris Hoefling Bowled  2
Danny Glasgow Stumped  20
Scott Lucas Caught  64
Garry Seath Caught  36
Liam Doherty Not Out  16
Neil Miller Bowled  19 1
Ian Barron Not Out  1
Phil Ward  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Dunbar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.