Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies v Freuchie on Sun 21 Apr 2019 at 1300
Broomhall Cricket Club Won By 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Freuchie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b  
for 9 wickets
7
88 (26.0 overs)
     
Scott Birrell Bowled  48
Kris Glen Bowled  0
G Moffat Bowled  4
R Jamison ct  C Hoefling 0
M Low ct  C Hoefling 1
L Birrell ct  S Lucas 0
C McKay run out  I Ward 5
R McLaughan Bowled  0
C Gould Not Out  20
C Walsh run out  Joesph Chalmers 4
A N Other  

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas Lucas3.01919.003.00
Chris Hoefling3.00600.002.00
Scott Lucas3.00919.003.00
Neil Miller1.00100.001.00
Simon Harper4.002500.006.25
Ieuan Ward3.011000.003.33
Joseph Chalmers3.0014114.004.67
Callum John Hawthorne3.00723.502.33
Phil Ward3.02321.501.00

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 6b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
89

(14.3 overs)
    
Thomas Lucas Stumped  8 1
Jack Hynd Not Out  39 4 1
Chris Hoefling Caught  10 1 2
Scott Lucas Caught  13 1 1
Neil Miller Not Out  4
Simon Harper  
Ieuan Ward   1
Joseph Chalmers   1
Callum John Hawthorne  
Phil Ward  
Ewen Brand  

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G MOFFAT3.002800.009.33
C MCKAY6.011929.503.17
S BIRREL4.0017117.004.25
C GOULD1.001200.0012.00
L BIRREL0.30500.0010.00