Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI v MELROSE on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1300
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost by 93 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MELROSE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
21
249 (39.4 overs)
     
W Owen b  C Breen 11
C Young ct  P Ward 63
D Crawford ct  P Gudgin 86
M Rogerson b  Mi Warren 6
J Loftus ct  N Millar 19
S Hosny b  N Millar 19
D Howard b  N Millar 0
O Phillips ct  N Millar 0
K Farnish b  C Hoefling 10
C Howard ct  C Hoefling 9
R Ward Not Out  5

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hoefling5.4042221.007.41
Calum Breen5.0026126.005.20
Phil Ward8.0079179.009.88
Mike Warren5.0048148.009.60
Paul Gudgin8.0123123.002.88
Neil Miller8.012646.503.25

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
156

(28.0 overs)
    
Chris Hoefling ct  J Loftus 18
Danny Glasgow b  J Loftus 6
Euan Breen b  W Owen 0
Neil Miller b  J Loftus 19 2
Calum Breen run out  (S Hosny) 26 1
Mike Warren b  D Howard 6 1
Phil Ward b  D Howard 8 1
Donald Robertson ct  C Young 46
Alan Dawson b  W Owen 4
Sam Rashid b  W Owen 0
Paul Gudgin Not Out  0

MELROSE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Loftus8.0041313.675.13
W Owen7.0036312.005.14
D Howard7.0041220.505.86
C Young6.0133133.005.50