Scorecard

Dunfermline & Carnegie v Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies on Sat 15 May 2021 at 1300hrs
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline & Carnegie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
23
78 (24.0 overs)
     
M Honeyford ct  A Robertson 17
D Wood Caught  6
D Cooper Bowled  2
Geet Caught  2
V Reddy Bowled  12
E Leslie Bowled  3
Ravi ct  I Ward 2
Y Arafat ct  I Ward 0
R Cox Bowled  11
B Brown Not Out  1
J Honeyford Bowled  0

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Ward3.00515.001.67
Chris Hoefling2.00000.000.00
Donald Robertson2.001326.506.50
Dalton Garner3.00600.002.00
Calum Breen2.00414.002.00
Angus Robertson1.00818.008.00

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
63

(21.3 overs)
    
Ieuan Ward Lbw  9
Euan Breen Bowled  0
Thomas Lucas Bowled  2
Chris Hoefling Caught  20
Calum Breen Caught  8
Donald Robertson Bowled  0
Simon Harper Bowled  3
Angus Robertson Not Out  13
Dalton Garner Stumped  0
Callum John Hawthorne Bowled  1
Phil Ward Caught  0

Dunfermline & Carnegie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J HONEYFORD5.0016116.003.20
Y ARRAFAT5.001427.002.80
V REDDY2.00919.004.50
D COOPER2.02020.000.00
B BROWN3.00800.002.67
E LESLIE2.01623.003.00
R COX1.30221.001.33