Scorecard

Watsonians 3 v Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 1300hrs
Broomhall Cricket Club Won By 83 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 7b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
18
206

(40.0 overs)
    
Ieuan Ward ct (A Ks) J Porter 14 43 31 2 45.16 2
Jack Hynd b J Porter 18 34 26 3 69.23 1
Scott Lucas b B Hogg 8 34 26 1 30.77
Chris Hoefling ct (B Hogg) J Reid 78 94 68 11 2 114.71
Alistair Gudgin ct (J Porter) B Hogg 44 55 45 7 1 97.78 2
Thomas Lucas b B Hogg 0 1 1 0
Donald Robertson b R Martin 3 7 7 42.86 1
Joseph Chalmers Not Out  7 20 15 46.67
Simon Harper b R Martin 12 15 12 2 100
Phil Ward Not Out  4 1 1 1 400 2
Callum John Hawthorne  

Watsonians 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Reid8.0130130.003.75
J Porter8.0124212.003.00
A Cousin4.003000.007.50
A Ks4.003200.008.00
B Hogg8.0132310.674.00
M Mclean4.003500.008.75
R Martin4.011226.003.00

Watsonians 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 10 wickets
4
123 (36.0 overs)
     
D Bryel ct (D Robertson) S Lucas 30
A Dickinson ct (J Hynd) C Hoefling 4
A Cousin ct (I Ward) T Lucas 13
R Miller b C Hoefling 0
R Martin ct (I Ward) S Lucas 28
M Mclean ct (P Ward) P Ward 20
B Hogg ct (A Gudgin) S Lucas 0
A Ks ct (A Gudgin) P Ward 13
J Reid b P Ward 0
T Tucker ct (P Ward) P Ward 9
J Porter  

Broomhall Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ieuan Ward4.001700.004.25
Chris Hoefling6.021728.502.83
Scott Lucas8.012839.333.50
Thomas Lucas8.0127127.003.38
Callum John Hawthorne4.001700.004.25
Phil Ward4.001443.503.50
Alistair Gudgin2.00300.001.50