Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club Sunday XI v Dunfermline & Carnegie on Sun 06 Jun 2021 at 1300hrs
Broomhall Cricket Club Won By 9 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b  
for 5 wickets
17
134

(30.0 overs)
    
Callum John Hawthorne Caught  3
Euan Breen Bowled  32
Jack Hynd Retired Not Out  51
Alistair Gudgin Caught  17
A.N. Other Caught  1
Donald Robertson Caught  2
Mike Warren Not Out  7
Angus Robertson Not Out  4
Paul Gudgin  
Phil Ward  
Joseph Chalmers  

Dunfermline & Carnegie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Dunfermline & Carnegie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 23w 5b  
for 7 wickets
33
125 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomhall Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Gudgin3.01500.001.67
Phil Ward3.00700.002.33
Alistair Gudgin3.0015115.005.00
Callum John Hawthorne3.0017117.005.67
Euan Breen3.0112112.004.00
Mike Warren3.01800.002.67
Joseph Chalmers3.01212.000.67
A.N. Other3.0019119.006.33
Donald Robertson3.00824.002.67
Angus Robertson3.002700.009.00