Scorecard

Linlithgow CC v Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies on Sun 30 May 2021 at 1300hrs
Broomhall Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 10b  
for 6 wickets
24
104

(30.0 overs)
    
Dalton Garner b B Kilpatrick 6
Jack Hynd ct (R Kishore) D Burns 8 1
Alistair Gudgin Retired Not Out  52 8 1
Mike Warren Retired Not Out  8
Euan Breen b R Kishore 3
Donald Robertson Not Out  3
Joseph Chalmers b C Martin 0
Callum John Hawthorne Not Out  0
Paul Gudgin  
Phil Ward  
Simon Harper  

Linlithgow CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Burns4.0013113.003.25
C Martin6.03616.001.00
A Burns3.002500.008.33
B Kilpatrick5.0011111.002.20
D Kilminster5.011300.002.60
S Ahammed2.00800.004.00
S Mohammed3.011400.004.67
R Kishore3.01414.001.33

Linlithgow CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 8b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
26
105 (28.0 overs)
     
J Szkudlarek Not Out  51
S Mohammed ct (D Robertson) P Ward 1
R Kishore b J Chalmers 4
D Burns Not Out  23
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phil Ward4.0016116.004.00
Paul Gudgin5.02800.001.60
Donald Robertson3.00900.003.00
Euan Breen2.00800.004.00
Joseph Chalmers2.01919.004.50
Alistair Gudgin3.00900.003.00
Mike Warren2.00700.003.50
Dalton Garner2.001700.008.50
Callum John Hawthorne3.00600.002.00
Jack Hynd2.00700.003.50
 
Photos and video of Linlithgow CC v Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies on Sun 30 May 2021 at 1300hrs

Sunday Team vs Linlithgow

Sunday Team vs Linlothgow