Scorecard

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies v Edinburgh South on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 13:00
Broomhall Cricket Club Won By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edinburgh South Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 5b  
for 10 wickets
17
125 (30.0 overs)
     
P Griffiths ct  (A Gudgin) M Warren 14
K Samkaram ct  (S Lucas) A Gudgin 0
N Pani ct  (A Robertson) D Robertson 51
S Keily b  E Breen 5
I Ross b  S Lucas 15
R Kalamadi ct  (Sub) M Warren 1
A Mohamad ct  (Sub) Anura 1
G Dobson Not Out  7
S Kashyap ct  (D Robertson) I Bold 2
S Zia ct  (Sub) I Bold 5
R Barnard st  (A Gudgin) D Robertson 8

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Gudgin4.0117117.004.25
Callum John Hawthorne3.001900.006.33
Mike Warren4.011728.504.25
Euan Breen5.0025125.005.00
A.N. Other3.00616.002.00
Scott Lucas2.00515.002.50
Angus Robertson4.001400.003.50
Ian Bold3.00824.002.67
Donald Robertson2.00522.502.50

Broomhall Cricket Club Friendlies Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
13
126

(29.3 overs)
    
Angus Robertson b  S Keily 12 2 1
Euan Breen ct  K Samkaram 5
Scott Lucas b  A Mohamad 6
Alistair Gudgin Not Out  69 8 3
Ian Bold st  A Mohamad 1
Mike Warren Run out  20 2
A.N. Other ct  S Zia 0
Donald Robertson Retired Not Out  0
Callum John Hawthorne Not Out  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Edinburgh South Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.